PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
here
LakesAreaSports.com
SITE TOOLS
Print this Story
Email this Story
RELATED NEWS
Moser, Solberg lead Jackets in Grand8 Tourney opener
Perham girls crush Isle in Grand8 opener
Perham girls hold off 2nd half rally for win at Battle Lake
Van Dyke Head Baseball Coach
Time to move forward
Get Ready To Run: The Perham Summer Race Series
RELATED SCHOOLS/TEAMS
Hibbing School
Hibbing Basketball (B)
Hibbing Basketball (G)
Holdingford School
Holdingford Basketball (B)
Holdingford Basketball (G)
Isle School
Isle Basketball (B)
Isle Basketball (G)
Maranatha Christian School
Maranatha Christian Basketball (B)
Maranatha Christian Basketball (G)
Perham School
Perham Basketball (B)
Perham Basketball (G)
Spring Grove School
Spring Grove Basketball (B)
Spring Grove Basketball (G)
St. Peter School
St. Peter Basketball (B)
St. Peter Basketball (G)

Monday, December 28, 2015
Basketball (B), Basketball (G)

1st Annual Yellowjacket Holiday Basketball Tournament, Dec. 28-29

By John George - Perham, MN

The beginning of a new tradition for Perham Yellowjackets Basketball begins this week with the 1st Annual Grand8 Boys and Girls Holiday Tournament! 

We encourage all basketball fans to come out, enjoy the experience and cheer for the Jackets!  Games start at 12 pm on Monday and continue through Tuesday.  The tournament will feature 8 schools, with varsity and J.V. games scheduled.  The boy’s tournament will feature Perham, No. 2-AA Maranatha Christian Academy, St. Peter, and No. 4-A Spring Grove.  Participating in the girls tournament will be the Lady Jackets, Hibbing, Holdingford and Isle.

 

Tournament Schedule

Monday 12/28/2015

12:00 p.m. JV Girls Perham vs. Isle PWMS

12:00 p.m. JV Girls Hibbing vs. Holdingford PACC - Court 2

2:00 p.m. JV Boys Perham vs. Maranatha PACC - Court 1

2:00 p.m. JV Boys Spring Grove vs. St. Peter PACC - Court 2

2:00 p.m. Varsity Girls Hibbing vs. Holdingford PWMS

4:00 p.m. Varsity Boys Spring Grove vs. St. Peter PWMS

6:00 p.m. Varsity Girls Perham vs. Isle PWMS

8:00 p.m. Varsity Boys Perham vs. Maranatha PWMS

 

Tuesday 12/29/2015

10:00 a.m. JV Girls Championship Game TBD PWMS

10:00 a.m. JV Girls 3rd Place Game TBD PACC - Court 1

12:00 p.m JV Boys Championship Game TBD PACC - Court 1

12:00 p.m. JV Boys 3rd Place Game TBD PACC - Court 2

12:00 p.m. Varsity Girls 3rd Place Game TBD PWMS

2:00 p.m. Varsity Boys 3rd Place Game TBD PWMS

4:00 p.m. Varsity Girls Championship TBD PWMS

6:00 p.m. Varsity Boys Championship TBD PWMS

 


Copyright © 1998-2017 LakesAreaSports.com - Powered by Flaackery Media & MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com