Banners

Top Stories

Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 18 at Mora 9:00 AM
  Invitational
Sat. 19 at Annandale 10:00 AM
  Triangular
Mon. 21 at Pequot Lakes 10:00 AM
Tue. 22 Little Falls Final W, 7-0
  Triangular
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Final W, 4-3
  Triangular
Fri. 25 at Aitkin 9:00 AM
  Invitational
Mon. 28 at Duluth Marshal Final L, 6-1
Tue. 29 Parkers Prairie Final W, 4-3
  Verndale Final W, 3-1
Thu. 31 Park Rapids Final L, 7-0
  Triangular
  at Hill City Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 1 at Brainerd, Forestview Middle School
  Meet
  Buffalo Final W, 30-23
Thu. 7 at Perham Final L, 7-0
  Park Rapids Final L, 3-1
Fri. 8 at Eveleth-Gilbert Final L, 5-2
  St. Cloud Tech Final L, 45-6
Sat. 9 at Pine City Final W, 2-0
  Tournament
  Eveleth-Giblert Final W, 2-0
  Moose Lake-Willow River Final W, 2-0
  Unity Final W, 2-0
  at Pine City 8:30 AM
  Invitational
Mon. 11 at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, High School
  Meet
Tue. 12 Isle Final W, 3-0
Thu. 14 Pequot Lakes Final W, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. Staples-Motley @ Staples or Wadena 9:00 AM
  Mid Stat Conference
  Cass Lake-Bena Final W, 2-0
  Tournament
  Hermantown Final W, 2-0
  Onamia Final L, 2-0
  at Alexandria Final W, 50-43
  Fergus Falls Final L, 2-0
Mon. 18 at Pierz, Pierz Golf Course 4:15 PM
  Meet
Tue. 19 at Staples-Motley Final L, 5-2
  Triangular
  at Pine River-Backus Final L, 3-1
Thu. 21 Pequot Lakes Final L, 7-0
  at Detroit Lakes Final L, 3-1
Fri. 22 at Sauk Rapids Final L, 6-0
Mon. 25 at Staples-Motley Final W, 3-0
Tue. 26 Cloquet 4:00 PM
  Pillager Final W, 3-2
Thu. 28 at Hibbing
  Meet
  at Aitkin 4:30 PM
Sat. 30 Bemidji Final W, 47-43
 
October
Mon. 2 Walker-H-A Final L, 3-2
Tue. 3 at Pierz Final L, 3-0
Thu. 5 Deer River, Greenway, Mille Lacs, Pine River-Backus 3:00 PM
  Ruttgers Golf Course
Fri. 6 at Becker Final W, 36-8
Tue. 10 at Pequot Lakes, High School 4:00 PM
  Mid Stat Conference
  Aitkin Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 at McGregor Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Moorhead Final W, 35-28
Tue. 17 at Bemidji, Greenwood Golf Course 4:00 PM
  Meet
  at LPGE Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 Sartell Final W, 54-0
Thu. 19 vs. East Grand Forks @ Fergus Falls Final W, 2-0
  Tournament
  vs. Breckenridge @ Fergus Falls Final L, 2-0
  Tournament
  vs. Pelican Rapids @ Fergus Falls Final L, 2-0
  Tournament
  vs. Fergus Falls @ Fergus Falls Final L, 2-0
  Tournament
Fri. 27 at Bagley
  Section
 
November
Tue. 28 Park Rapids * Final L, 70-68
  Long Prairie Final - OT W, 2-1
Thu. 30 at Nashwauk/Greenway/Keewatin Tri
 
December
Fri. 1 at Pine River-Backus Final W, 67-66
Sat. 2 at Rush City Tournament
Tue. 5 Detroit Lakes Final L, 3-2
  at Aitkin * Final L, 72-54
  Staples-Motley * Final W, 64-52
Thu. 7 at Ogilvie Quad
  at Park Rapids * Final - OT W, 43-36
Fri. 8 Cloquet Final L, 70-60
  at Eveleth-Gilbert Area Final L, 6-3
Sat. 9 at Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl Final L, 8-1
Mon. 11 Esko Final L, 58-48
Tue. 12 MLWR Final L, 55-44
  Wadena-Deer Creek Final W, 10-4
Fri. 15 vs. Big Bear Tournament @ Cass Lake
  Princeton Final L, 6-3
  Barnum Final L, 59-43
Sat. 16 vs. Big Bear Tournament @ Cass Lake
Tue. 19 Little Falls Final L, 6-3
  Eveleth-Gilbert Final W, 57-49
  at Eveleth-Gilbert Final W, 74-49
Thu. 21 at Grand Rapids Tournament
  Park Rapids Final L, 5-3
  Pierz Final L, 57-51
  at Hinckley-Finlayson Final W, 88-37
Fri. 22 Mesabi East Final L, 64-59
Wed. 27 vs. Crookston @ Thief River Falls Final T, 6-6
  at Annandale Final L, 53-37
Thu. 28 at St. Croix Lutheran Final W, 57-45
  vs. Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls Final L, 7-0
  Fon du Lac Final W, 72-36
  Tournament
Fri. 29 at Benson Tournament
  at Fargo North Final L, 5-2
  Renville County West Final L, 72-48
  Tournament
Sat. 30 at Benson Tournament
  Deer River Final W, 74-62
  Tournament
 
January
Tue. 2 at Wadena-Deer Creek Final W, 4-3
Thu. 4 at Pequot Lakes * Final L, 73-44
  Aitkin * Final - OT W, 52-49
Fri. 5 at Pequot Lakes * Final L, 51-34
Sat. 6 at Ogilvie Tournament
  at International Falls Final W, 71-62
Mon. 8 at Wadena-Deer Creek Final W, 67-51
Tue. 9 vs. Pine City @ Breezy Point Hockey Arena Final L, 9-2
  Staples-Motley * Final W, 70-68
Fri. 12 at Detroit Lakes * Final L, 69-47
  Detroit Lakes * Final W, 83-67
Sat. 13 at Parkers Prairie Tournament
  Sauk Rapids-Rice Final - OT W, 5-4
  Hallett Community Center
  Royalton Final W, 65-60
Tue. 16 at Deer River Tri
  at Proctor Final L, 2-0
  Proctor Final - OT L, 81-73
Thu. 18 at Park Rapids Final - OT L, 2-1
  Hinckley-Finlayson Final L, 57-37
Fri. 19 Park Rapids * Final W, 50-36
  at Park Rapids * Final L, 63-46
Sat. 20 vs. Dravis Duals @ Staples
  vs. River Lakes @ Hallett Community Center Final L, 4-0
Tue. 23 at Mille Lacs Tri
  at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Final L, 4-3
  at Pillager Final W, 71-23
Thu. 25 at Becker Final L, 3-2
  at Staples-Motley * Final L, 77-73
Fri. 26 vs. Mid-State Tournament % @ Staples
  Grand Rapids Final L, 82-22
  at MLWR Final W, 69-30
 
February
Fri. 2 at International Falls Final L, 6-2
  at Proctor Final L, 78-42
  Pequot Lakes * Final W, 48-40
Sat. 3 at Lake of the Woods Final L, 6-0
Mon. 5 Barnum Final W, 56-40
Thu. 8 at Staples-Motley * Final W, 52-38
Fri. 9 at Detroit Lakes Final L, 6-5
Sat. 10 Greenway Final L, 65-55
Mon. 12 Pine River-Backus Final W, 58-45
Tue. 13 Pequot Lakes * Final L, 62-44
  at Aitkin * Final W, 57-50
Thu. 15 vs. North Branch @ Breezy Point Hockey Arena Final L, 11-2
  Aitkin * Final W, 50-49
Sat. 17 International Falls Final L, 63-58
Tue. 20 at Detroit Lakes * Final L, 69-53
  Class 3A Quarterfinal
  at Deer River Final W, 55-48
Fri. 23 at Detroit Lakes * Final L, 73-56
Sat. 24 at Hibbing Final L, 57-46
Tue. 27 at Esko Final L, 74-34
 
March
Thu. 1 Moose Lake-Willow River % Final W, 91-60
Fri. 2 Pillager Final L, 64-49
Sat. 3 vs. Pequot Lakes % @ Duluth Final L, 57-40
Tue. 6 at Barnum % Final L, 58-50
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event
Sports Stories
February 15, 2018 Neil Tesdahl's Mentoring Goes Beyond The Basketball Court In Crosby Great story on a great mentor.
September 14, 2017 Crosby-Ironton Volleyball Wins Over Pequot Lakes C-I held on in an exciting night of volleyball over Pequot Lakes winning 3-2.
Boy's Basketball Playoff Outlook A look ahead at the matchups for playoffs around the area.
Crosby-Ironton Volleyball Loses to Park Rapids C-I lost 3-1 to Park Rapids.

Athlete Of The Week

Official Gear

Browse