Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 25 vs. Milaca @ Royalton Final L, 2-0
  vs. Staples-Motley @ Royalton Final W, 2-0
  vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ Royalton Final L, 2-0
  vs. Pierz @ Royalton Final L, 2-0
Tue. 29 vs. Pine River-Backus Final L, 3-0
Thu. 31 at Upsala Final W, 3-2
 
September
Fri. 1 at Brainerd, Forestview Middle School 10:00 AM
  Meet
  vs. Pelican Rapids Final W, 36-14
Tue. 5 at Wadena-Deer Creek, Wadena WhiteTail Golf Course 4:00 PM
  Meet
Thu. 7 at Pequat Lakes, Emily Greens Golf Course 4:00 PM
  Meet
  vs. Verndale Final L, 3-1
Fri. 8 vs. Long Prairie Grey Eagle Final W, 40-6
Mon. 11 at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Long Prairie Country Club 4:00 PM
  Meet
  vs. Swanville Final L, 3-1
Thu. 14 at New York Mills Final L, 3-0
Fri. 15 at OTC Final L, 35-8
Tue. 19 at Staples-Motley Final W, 3-2
Thu. 21 vs. TBD, Madden's Pine Beach West Golf Course 4:00 PM
  Home Meet
  vs. Bertha-Hewitt Final W, 3-0
Fri. 22 vs. UNC Final W, 22-14
Sat. 23 at McGregor Final W, 2-1
  at Laporte Final L, 2-1
  vs. Northome/Kelliher Final W, 2-0
  vs. Blackduck Final W, 2-0
Tue. 26 at Deer River, Blueberry Hills 4:00 PM
  Meet
  at Crosby-Ironton Final L, 3-2
Thu. 28 at St. John's Prep, St. John's University 4:00 PM
  Meet
  at Henning Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Swanville Final W, 2-0
  at Bertha-Hewitt Final T, 1-1
  at Providence Academy Final L, 2-0
  at Henning Final L, 2-0
  vs. Providence Final L, 2-0
  at Barrett Final W, 42-12
 
October
Mon. 2 at Browerville Final L, 3-0
Thu. 5 vs. Wadena-Deer Creek Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. Wadena-Deer Creek Final W, 40-0
Sat. 7 at Swain, Duluth-Enger Golf Course 10:00 AM
  Meet
Mon. 9 at OTC, Oakwood Golf Course 4:00 PM
  Meet
Tue. 10 vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 at Menahga Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Roseau Final W, 48-14
Tue. 17 at TBD 3:30 PM
  Conference
  vs. Sebeka Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Staples-Motley Final L, 20-12
Thu. 26 at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Long Prairie Country Club 4:00 PM
  Section
 
November
Thu. 30 at Browerville Final W, 60-50
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Park Rapids Final L, 54-36
Tue. 5 at St. John's Prep Final W, 60-55
  vs. Bertha-Hewitt * Final W, 43-34
Thu. 7 vs. Menahga * Final W, 70-51
Fri. 8 vs. Royalton Final L, 77-58
Sat. 9 at Henning * Final L, 59-52
Tue. 12 at Verndale * Final L, 42-34
  Boy's and Girl's Double Header
  at Verndale * Final L, 61-54
Thu. 14 at Nevis Final W, 39-34
Sat. 16 at New York Mills * Final W, 66-57
Tue. 19 at Aitkin Final L, 64-39
Thu. 21 vs. Royalton Final L, 60-32
  Fornshell Classic
  vs. Pine River-Backus Final W, 71-57
  Fornshell Classic
Fri. 22 vs. Isle Final W, 61-54
  Fornshell Classic
  vs. Royalton Final W, 57-32
  Fornshell Classic
Fri. 29 vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Final L, 61-47
  Boy's and Girl's Double Header
  vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Final L, 67-34
  Boy's and Girl's Double Header
 
January
Tue. 2 at Pequot Lakes Final L, 53-52
  vs. New York Mills * Final L, 55-29
Thu. 4 vs. Wadena-Deer Creek * Final W, 63-47
Fri. 5 at Menahga * Final L, 61-53
  at Wadena-Deer Creek * Final L, 50-28
Tue. 9 vs. Sebeka * Final W, 63-60
  at Upsala Final W, 60-57
Thu. 11 at Sebeka * Final L, 61-51
Sat. 13 vs. Barnum Final - OT L, 54-51
  Boy's and Girl's Double Header
  vs. Barnum Final L, 54-51
  Boy's and Girl's Double Header
Tue. 16 vs. Menahga * Final L, 79-39
Thu. 18 vs. Bertha-Hewitt * Final W, 63-57
Fri. 19 vs. Pierz Final W, 77-76
  at Bertha-Hewitt * Final W, 39-24
Tue. 23 at Henning * Final - OT W, 83-82
  vs. Crosby-Ironton Final L, 71-23
Thu. 25 vs. Henning * Final L, 61-36
Fri. 26 at Pierz Final L, 65-34
  vs. Aitkin Final W, 60-48
Tue. 30 vs. Verndale * Final L, 48-34
  Boy's and Girl's Double Header
  vs. Verndale * Final W, 60-45
  Boy's and Girl's Double Header
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. New York Mills * Final W, 73-70
Fri. 2 at New York Mills * Final L, 55-19
Mon. 5 at Wadena-Deer Creek * Final W, 67-64
  at Menahga * Final L, 67-33
Thu. 8 vs. Wadena-Deer Creek * Final W, 56-53
Fri. 9 at Sebeka * Final L, 71-58
  vs. Staples-Motley Final L, 43-41
Tue. 13 at Staples-Motley Final W, 89-76
  vs. Sebeka * Final L, 65-35
Tue. 20 at Bertha-Hewitt * Final W, 79-55
  vs. Pequot Lakes Final L, 75-40
Fri. 23 vs. Henning * Final L, 66-39
 
March
Thu. 1 at Pequot Lakes % Final L, 71-29
Fri. 2 at Crosby-Ironton Final W, 64-49
Tue. 6 vs. Moose Lake-Willow River % Final L, 76-66
 
April
Tue. 24 at New York Mills * Final L, 4-3
Thu. 26 at Crosby-Ironton Final W, 14-7
Fri. 27 vs. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale * Final W, 8-7
  at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale * Final W, 12-6
 
May
Tue. 1 vs. Parkers Prairie * Final W, 7-6
Wed. 2 at Sebeka * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Sebeka * Final W, 7-4
Fri. 4 at Menahga * Final W, 6-0
  vs. Menahga * Final W, 11-8
Tue. 8 at OTC * Final - 5 innings L, 14-4
  vs. OTC * Final W, 11-10
Thu. 10 at Wadena-Deer Creek * Final W, 7-0
  vs. Wadena-Deer Creek * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 11 vs. New York Mills * Final L, 12-5
Tue. 15 at Parkers Prairie * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 17 vs. Royalton Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Fri. 18 vs. Pequot Lakes Final L, 11-10
  vs. Pequot Lakes Final L, 8-4
Mon. 21 vs. Staples-Motley Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Thu. 24 vs. Frazee Final L, 5-1
Mon. 28 at Royalton % Final L, 4-3
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event