2018 Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 Crosby-Ironton   Hinckley-Finlayson   TBA
Fri. 24 Two Harbors 28 Crosby-Ironton 14 Final
Sat. 25 Multiple Schools   Pierz   TBA
Thu. 30 Pierz 64 Milaca 8 Final
Fri. 31 Brainerd 28 Buffalo 38 Final
  Dassel-Cokato 48 Little Falls 18 Final
  Pillager 50 Pelican Rapids 16 Final
  Pequot Lakes * 50 Staples-Motley 26 Final
  East Central 20 Crosby-Ironton 45 Final
 
September
Fri. 7 Brainerd * 26 St. Cloud Tech 32 Final
  @ St. John's University
  Little Falls 0 Delano Public Schools 40 Final
  Pierz * 32 Holdingford 14 Final
  Pillager 41 Long Prairie Grey Eagle 8 Final
  Fergus Falls 14 Pequot Lakes 27 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 6 Braham 28 Final
Fri. 14 Alexandria * 7 Brainerd 36 Final
  Albany * 36 Little Falls 8 Final
  Maple Lake * 6 Pierz 34 Final
  Otter Tail Central 50 Pillager 22 Final
  Pequot Lakes 32 Perham 34 Final
Fri. 21 Sauk Rapids-Rice * 34 Brainerd 14 Final
  Little Falls * 28 St. Cloud Cathedral 26 Final - OT
  Melrose Area 34 Pierz 42 Final
  Pillager 54 United North Central 8 Final
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20 Pequot Lakes 18 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 16 Mora 37 Final
Fri. 28 Zimmerman * 52 Little Falls 6 Final
  Pierz * 46 Eden Valley-Watkins 0 Final
  West Central Area 8 Pillager 28 Final
  Brainerd 7 Bemidji 12 Final
  Detroit Lakes 47 Pequot Lakes 0 Final
  Aitkin 16 Crosby-Ironton 20 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 Little Falls * 12 Foley 27 Final
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted * 7 Pierz 69 Final
  Pillager * 38 Wadena-Deer Creek 8 Final
  Pequot Lakes * 32 Park Rapids Area 20 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 28 Moose Lake-Willow River 51 Final
Sat. 6 Becker 21 Brainerd 35 Final
Thu. 11 Esko 20 Crosby-Ironton 14 Final - 2OT
Fri. 12 New London-Spicer 48 Little Falls 8 Final
  Pierz * 47 Paynesville Area 14 Final
  Roseau 6 Pillager 63 Final
  Moorhead 6 Brainerd 21 Final
  Pequot Lakes 28 Thief River Falls 7 Final
Wed. 17 Brainerd *   Sartell   TBA
  Rockford Area Schools District   Pierz   TBA
  Staples Motley   Pillager   TBA
  East Grand Forks Green Wave   Pequot Lakes   7:00 PM
  Crosby-Ironton   Pine City   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Little Falls *   Milaca   TBA
* Conference