Banners

Top Stories

Standings

2018 Volleyball Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT GP W-L PCT
Pequot Lakes 2 2-0 1.000 12 9-3 0.750
Brainerd 6 5-1 0.833 11 8-3 0.727
Pierz 4 2-2 0.500 11 4-6-1 0.409
Crosby-Ironton 3 0-3 0.000 15 9-6 0.600
Pillager 3 0-3 0.000 9 2-6-1 0.278
Little Falls 4 0-4 0.000 12 4-8 0.333
Schedule

2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Pierz 1 Pine City 1 Final
  @ Royalton
  Foley 0 Pierz 2 Final
  @ Royalton
  Royalton 2 Pierz 0 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pillager 1 Milaca 1 Final
  @ Royalton
  Staples-Motley 2 Pillager 0 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pierz 0 St. Cloud Cathedral 2 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pillager 2 Pierz 0 Final
  @ Royalton
Tue. 28 Pequot Lakes 0 Wadena-Deer Creek 3 Final
  Hill City 0 Crosby-Ironton 3 Final
  Long Prairie Grey Eagle 0 Little Falls 3 Final
  Aitkin 2 Pierz 3 Final
Thu. 30 Pequot Lakes 2 Pine River-Backus 3 Final
  Upsala 3 Pillager 2 Final
  Mora * 3 Little Falls 1 Final
  Willmar * 3 Brainerd 0 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 1 Verndale 3 Final
 
September
Tue. 4 Little Falls 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Bemidji 1 Brainerd 3 Final
Thu. 6 Crosby-Ironton * 0 Park Rapids Area 3 Final
  Pierz * 3 Holdingford 2 Final
  Pequot Lakes 3 Aitkin 0 Final
  Pillager * 0 Verndale 3 Final
  Fergus Falls * 1 Brainerd 3 Final
Sat. 8 Crosby-Ironton 2 East Central 0 Final
  @ Pine City
  Moose Lake-Willow River 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  @ Pine City
  Hinkley-Finlayson 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  @ Pine City
  Pine City 1 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  @ Pine City
  Melrose 2 Pequot Lakes 0 Final
  @ Pequot Lakes
  Onamia 0 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
  @ Pequot Lakes
  Menahga 0 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
  @ Pequot Lakes
  Aitkin 1 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
  @ Pequot Lakes
  Little Falls 0 Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Brainerd 2 Wadena-Deer Creek 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Little Falls 1 Monticello 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Brainerd 0 Watertown-Mayer 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Little Falls 2 Braham 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Brainerd 1 Foley 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Little Falls 0 Osakis 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Brainerd 2 Holdingford 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
Tue. 11 Pierz 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Little Falls * 0 Foley 3 Final
  Alexandria * 0 Brainerd 3 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 3 Pillager 0 Final
Thu. 13 Albany * 3 Little Falls 0 Final
  New York Mills. * 3 Pillager 0 Final
  Maple Lake * 3 Pierz 0 Final
  Brainerd * 3 Rocori 0 Final
  Crosby-Ironton * 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
Sat. 15 Ada-Borup 2 Crosby-Ironton 1 Final
  Cass Lake-Bena 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  Little Falls 2 Crosby-Ironton 0 Final
  Onamia 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
Tue. 18 Pillager 3 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2 Final
  Sebeka 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Little Falls 3 Holdingford 1 Final
  Pierz * 0 Foley 3 Final
  St. Cloud Apollo * 1 Brainerd 3 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 3 Zimmerman 2 Final
Thu. 20 Pequot Lakes * 3 Staples-Motley 0 Final
  Zimmerman * 3 Little Falls 2 Final
  Pillager * 1 Bertha-Hewitt 3 Final
  Kimball Area * 1 Pierz 3 Final
  Brainerd * 3 St. Cloud Tech 0 Final
  Detroit Lakes * 3 Crosby-Ironton 0 Final
Sat. 22 Brainerd   Duluth East   TBA
  Pillager   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley   TBA
  Multiple Schools *   Pierz   TBA
Mon. 24 Crosby-Ironton *   Staples-Motley   TBA
Tue. 25 Park Rapids *   Pequot Lakes   TBA
  Staples Motley   Pillager   TBA
  Albany   Pierz   TBA
  Sartell *   Brainerd   TBA
Thu. 27 Pequot Lakes   Grand Rapids   TBA
  Milaca *   Little Falls   TBA
  Henning *   Pillager   TBA
  Pierz *   Eden Valley-Watkins   TBA
  Brainerd *   Sauk Rapids-Rice   TBA
  Pine River-Backus   Crosby-Ironton   TBA
Sat. 29 Pillager *   Bertha-Hewitt   TBA
 
October
Mon. 1 Browerville   Pillager   TBA
Tue. 2 Detroit Lakes *   Pequot Lakes   TBA
  Little Falls *   Becker   TBA
  Brainerd *   Willmar   TBA
  Pierz   Crosby-Ironton   TBA
Thu. 4 Brainerd   Pequot Lakes   TBA
  St. Cloud Cathedral *   Little Falls   TBA
  Pillager *   Wadena-Deer Creek   TBA
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted *   Pierz   TBA
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley   Crosby-Ironton   TBA
Sat. 6 Little Falls   Long Prairie Grey Eagle   TBA
Mon. 8 Pillager   Swanville   TBA
  Pierz   Osakis   TBA
Tue. 9 Pequot Lakes   Thief River Falls   TBA
  Pillager   Pine River-Backus   TBA
  Pierz   Little Falls   TBA
  Brainerd *   Fergus Falls   TBA
  Crosby-Ironton   Aitkin   TBA
Thu. 11 Foley *   Little Falls   TBA
  Menahga *   Pillager   TBA
  Pierz *   Paynesville Area   TBA
  Brainerd *   Alexandria Area HS   TBA
Fri. 12 Pequot Lakes   Apple Valley   TBA
Sat. 13 Multiple Teams   Brainerd   TBA
  @ Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
  Pequot Lakes   Apple Valley   TBA
Mon. 15 Little Falls *   St. Cloud Cathedral   TBA
  Crosby-Ironton   Isle   TBA
Tue. 16 Pequot Lakes   Nevis   TBA
  Little Falls *   Albany   TBA
  Pillager *   Sebeka   TBA
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa *   Pierz   TBA
  Rocori *   Brainerd   TBA
  Long Prairie Grey Eagle   Crosby-Ironton   TBA
Thu. 18 Crosby-Ironton   Fergus Falls   TBA
  Pequot Lakes   Fergus Falls   TBA
  Pierz *   Upsala   TBA
* Conference
Teams
Rk
1 Brainerd - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Crosby-Ironton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Little Falls - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pequot Lakes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pierz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pillager - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Rk
1 Brainerd - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Crosby-Ironton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Little Falls - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pequot Lakes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pierz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pillager - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Athlete Of The Week

Official Gear

Browse