Banners

Top Stories

Standings

2018 Volleyball Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT GP W-L PCT
Pequot Lakes 2 2-0 1.000 12 9-3 0.750
Brainerd 6 5-1 0.833 11 8-3 0.727
Pierz 4 2-2 0.500 11 4-6-1 0.409
Crosby-Ironton 3 0-3 0.000 15 9-6 0.600
Pillager 3 0-3 0.000 9 2-6-1 0.278
Little Falls 4 0-4 0.000 12 4-8 0.333
Schedule

2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Pierz Final T, 1-1
  Foley Final L, 2-0
  Royalton Final W, 2-0
  Pillager Final T, 1-1
  Staples-Motley Final W, 2-0
  Pierz Final L, 2-0
  Pillager Final W, 2-0
Tue. 28 Pequot Lakes Final L, 3-0
  Hill City Final L, 3-0
  Long Prairie Grey Eagle Final L, 3-0
  Aitkin Final L, 3-2
Thu. 30 Pequot Lakes Final L, 3-2
  Upsala Final W, 3-2
  Mora * Final W, 3-1
  Willmar * Final W, 3-0
  Crosby-Ironton Final L, 3-1
 
September
Tue. 4 Little Falls Final L, 3-0
  Bemidji Final L, 3-1
Thu. 6 Crosby-Ironton * Final L, 3-0
  Pierz * Final W, 3-2
  Pequot Lakes Final W, 3-0
  Pillager * Final L, 3-0
  Fergus Falls * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 8 Crosby-Ironton Final W, 2-0
  Moose Lake-Willow River Final L, 2-0
  Hinkley-Finlayson Final L, 2-0
  Pine City Final L, 2-1
  Melrose Final W, 2-0
  Onamia Final L, 2-0
  Menahga Final L, 2-0
  Aitkin Final L, 2-1
  Little Falls Final L, 2-0
  Brainerd Final W, 2-0
  Little Falls Final L, 2-1
  Brainerd Final L, 2-0
  Little Falls Final W, 2-0
  Brainerd Final L, 2-1
  Little Falls Final L, 2-0
  Brainerd Final W, 2-0
Tue. 11 Pierz Final L, 3-0
  Little Falls * Final L, 3-0
  Alexandria * Final L, 3-0
  Crosby-Ironton Final W, 3-0
Thu. 13 Albany * Final W, 3-0
  New York Mills. * Final W, 3-0
  Maple Lake * Final W, 3-0
  Brainerd * Final W, 3-0
  Crosby-Ironton * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 Ada-Borup Final W, 2-1
  Cass Lake-Bena Final L, 2-0
  Little Falls Final W, 2-0
  Onamia Final L, 2-0
Tue. 18 Pillager Final W, 3-2
  Sebeka Final L, 3-0
  Little Falls Final W, 3-1
  Pierz * Final L, 3-0
  St. Cloud Apollo * Final L, 3-1
  Crosby-Ironton Final W, 3-2
Thu. 20 Pequot Lakes * Final W, 3-0
  Zimmerman * Final W, 3-2
  Pillager * Final L, 3-1
  Kimball Area * Final L, 3-1
  Brainerd * Final W, 3-0
  Detroit Lakes * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 Brainerd TBA
  Pillager TBA
  Multiple Schools * TBA
Mon. 24 Crosby-Ironton * TBA
Tue. 25 Park Rapids * TBA
  Staples Motley TBA
  Albany TBA
  Sartell * TBA
Thu. 27 Pequot Lakes TBA
  Milaca * TBA
  Henning * TBA
  Pierz * TBA
  Brainerd * TBA
  Pine River-Backus TBA
Sat. 29 Pillager * TBA
 
October
Mon. 1 Browerville TBA
Tue. 2 Detroit Lakes * TBA
  Little Falls * TBA
  Brainerd * TBA
  Pierz TBA
Thu. 4 Brainerd TBA
  St. Cloud Cathedral * TBA
  Pillager * TBA
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted * TBA
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley TBA
Sat. 6 Little Falls TBA
Mon. 8 Pillager TBA
  Pierz TBA
Tue. 9 Pequot Lakes TBA
  Pillager TBA
  Pierz TBA
  Brainerd * TBA
  Crosby-Ironton TBA
Thu. 11 Foley * TBA
  Menahga * TBA
  Pierz * TBA
  Brainerd * TBA
Fri. 12 Pequot Lakes TBA
Sat. 13 Multiple Teams TBA
  Pequot Lakes TBA
Mon. 15 Little Falls * TBA
  Crosby-Ironton TBA
Tue. 16 Pequot Lakes TBA
  Little Falls * TBA
  Pillager * TBA
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa * TBA
  Rocori * TBA
  Long Prairie Grey Eagle TBA
Thu. 18 Crosby-Ironton TBA
  Pequot Lakes TBA
  Pierz * TBA
* Conference
Teams
Rk
1 Brainerd - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Crosby-Ironton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Little Falls - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pequot Lakes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pierz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pillager - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Rk
1 Brainerd - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Crosby-Ironton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Little Falls - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pequot Lakes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pierz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pillager - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Athlete Of The Week

Official Gear

Browse